Kansas.com KSN

The coaches association has released the All-State bowling teams. Congrats to all!

 

2012 All-Kansas Teams

Coach of the Year:                                                     Overall Coach of the Year:

6A – Dalene Moomau – Olathe North                      Dalene Moomau – Olathe North

5A – Aaron Wecas – Lansing

4A-1A – Skip Wilson – Buhler

 

6A Girls:                                                                      6A Boys:

Ashlyn Herzberg – Wichita East                                Ryen Ingram – Wichita North

Courtney Hill – Haysville Campus                             Alex Harber – Wichita Southeast

Leela Yahya – Maize                                               Trevor Baumgartner – Topeka Washburn Rural

Madison Kent – Olathe North                                               Aaron Yuratovich – Olathe East

Chantel Smith – Dodge City                                      Ty Marah – Shawnee Mission North

Rikkie Hemmert – Garden City                                  Derick Holmes – Wichita Southeast

 

5A Girls: (we had a tie, so 7 will be honored)            5A Boys: (we had a tie, so 7 will be honored)

Hollyann Johansen – Wichita Bishop Carroll                       Dakota Conaway – Great Bend

Keri Ladigo – Andover Central                                  Drew Belanger – Goddard Eisenhower

Miranda Hejny – Great Bend                                                John Bredenhoeft – Lansing

Jessica Thompson – Topeka Shawnee Heights        Ashton Bigger – Topeka Seaman

Kaitlin Johnson – Wichita Bishop Carroll                 Chance Riveria – KC Turner

Kristi Renyer – Topeka Shawnee Heights                 Jamel Gunther – Wichita Bishop Carroll

Kristin Tavano – Lansing                                            Conner McGill – Wichita Bishop Carroll

 

4A-1A Girls:                                                                4A-1A Boys:

Kaitlyn Carter – KC Sumner                                       Jack Stewart – Wichita Collegiate

Kirsten Allan – Buhler                                                            Alec Patterson – Maize South

Bethany Watson – Augusta                                       Vince Peters – McPherson

Kylee Sorrells – Maize South                                     Trevor Harrison – Maize South

Crystal Nutter – McPherson                                      Brandon Hallmark – Augusta

Casey Bailey – Buhler                                                Charles Rinehart – Piper

Comments are closed.