Kansas.com KSN

By Joanna Chadwick

This week’s boys and girls basketball rankings are out, courtesy of the coaches association.

 

GIRLS RANKINGS
6A Girls
1 – Wichita Heights
2 – Maize
3 – Olathe South
4 – Olathe Northwest
5 – Washburn Rural
6 – Free State
7 – Blue Valley
8 – Wichita South
9 – Blue Valley North
10 – Manhattan
5A Girls
1. Kapaun
2. Aquinas
3. Newton
4. Mill Valley
5. Andover
6. Andover Central
7. Miege
8. Seaman
9. Salina Central
10. Valley Center
4A Girls
1. Wamego
2. McPherson
3. Holton
4. Hesston
5. Sante Fe Trail
6. Spring Hill
7. Ottawa
8. Mulvane
9. Pittsburg
10. Buhler
3A Girls
1. Hillsboro
2. Holcomb
3. Atchison County
4. Cimarron
5. Burlington
6. Garden Plain
7. Haven
8. Caney Valley
9. Halstead
10. Sabetha
2A Girls
1. Washington County
2. Republic County
3. Sterling
4. Jeff North
5. Central Plains
6. Chase County
7. Northern Heights
8. Smith Center
9. Ell-Saline
10. Madison
1A-Div 1-Girls
1. Olpe
2. Hoxie
3. Waverly
4. Dexter/Ceder Vale
5. St. John
6. Pike Valley
7. Bucklin
8. Valley Heights
9. Victoria
10. Centre
1A-Div 2- Girls
1. Wilson
2. Argonia
3. Wetmore
4. Ingalls
5. Baileyville
6. Wallace County
7. Norwich
8. Weskan
9. Golden Plains
10 Frankfort

BOYS RANKINGS
6A Boys
1. Blue Valley NW
2. Olathe South
3. Wichita North
4. Blue Valley North
5. SM East
6. Derby
7. Olathe East
8. Blue Valley West
9. Manhattan
10. Dodge City
5A Boys
1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2. Shawnee Mission
South
3. Emporia
4. Lansing
5. KC Washington
6. Leavenworth
7. Bishop Carroll
8. Goddard Eisenhower
9. St. Thomas Aquinas
10. KC Harmon
4A Boys
1. Ottawa
2. Highland Park
3. Abilene
4. Coffeyville
5. KC Sumner
6. Wichita Collegiate
7. Basehor Linwood
8. Holton
9. Topeka Hayden
10. McPherson
3A Boys
1. Scott City
2. Nemaha Valley
3. Beloit
4. Pittsburg Colgan
5. Haven
6. Hillsboro
7. Marysville
8. Marion
9. Silver Lake
10. Atchison County
2A Boys
1. Meade
2. Lyndon
3. Ness City
4. Oxford
5. Bennington
6. Jefferson North
7. Moundridge
8. Central Burden
9. Onaga
10. Berean Academy
1A-Div 1-Boys
1. St. John
2. South Haven
3. Waverly
4. Valley Heights
5. Centralia
6. Stockton
7. Centre
8. Olpe
9. Udall
10. Pretty Prairie
1A-Div 2-Boys
1. Fowler
2. Wallace County
3. Dighton
4. South Barber
5. White City
6. Crest
7. Baileyville
8. Central Christian
9. Weskan
10. Axtell

Comments are closed.